Teams

1. Level Welding

Region: Woodridge, Zhoda, and Vita
Frame:
Steel
Captain: Jeff Gigolyk
Team Members:

  • Jordan Rudy
  • Neal Donnelly
  • Steve Mezzo
  • Konrad Narth
  • Landon Hudson
  • Mark Hudson
  • Jonny Miller
  • Steve Sesuik

Pit: 1
Color: Red
Top finish:
10th
Years: 2
Combined experience: 9

2. Mudweiser

Region: Mostly South-East (From St-Labre to Anola and from Richer to Windsor Park) and Laurier
Frame:
Steel
Captain: Joey Gerardy
Team Members:

  • Marc Lang
  • Claude Champagne
  • Meg Gerardy
  • Eric Dupuis
  • Marty Pitura
  • Patrick Gamache
  • Maurice Tucker
  • Stephanie Gerardy

Pit: 2
Color: Camouflage
Top finish:
3rd
Years: 2
Combined experience:8

3. Metalmaster

Region: La Broquerie
Frame:
Steel
Captain: Brent Rougeau
Team Members:

  • Bria Lee
  • Trent Stevenson
  • Wyatt Nault
  • Bryce Brisebois
  • Jesse McMillan

Pit: 3
Color: Lime
Top finish:
10th
Years: 2
Combined experience: 9

4. Thibaultville Thunder

Region: Richer
Frame:
Steel
Captain: Rob Rowan
Team Members:

  • Chad Klowak
  • JP Lanouette
  • Marc Gregoire
  • Al Lanouette
  • Pat Lanouette

Pit: 4
Color: Gray
Top finish:
1st
Years: 11
Combined experience: 40

5. Marchand West Loose Chains

Region: Marchand
Frame:
Steel
Captain: Paul Grenier
Team Members:

  • Claude Tétrault
  • JR Audette
  • André Michel Audette
  • Chris Stelmach
  • Corey Stelmach
  • Brad Klassen

Pit: 5
Color: Purple
Top finish:
1st
Years: 10
Combined experience:44

6. Moonshadow Busters

Region: St-Labre
Frame:
Plastic
Captain: Joel Grenier
Team Members:

  • Josh Verhoog
  • Daniel Vallee
  • Matt Verhoog
  • Adam Pepin
  • Micah Verhoog
  • Marc Fillon
  • Noah Verhoog
  • Marky Weiss
  • Matt Cote
  • Richard Grenier
  • James Cooke
  • Jessica Cooke
  • Sheldon Dorvault
  • Seth Verhoog
  • Danel Giesbrecht
  • Marty Bisson
  • Wayne Foubert

Pit: 6
Color: White
Top finish:
3rd
Years: 10
Combined experience: 180

7. Sprocket Rockets

Region: St-Labre, Winnipeg, La Broquerie, Brandon, Richer
Frame:
Steel
Captain: François Grenier
Team Members:

  • Charles Tétrault
  • Normand Gauthier
  • Matt ‘Logan’ Vosper
  • Philippe Forest
  • Craig Lavalee
  • Miles Doerksen
  • John Houlihan
  • Adrien Grenier
  • Hubert Grenier
  • Rosaire Grenier
  • Gilbert Gauthier
  • Jacinthe Wiebe

Pit: 7
Color: Burnt Orange
Top finish:
1st
Years: 10
Combined experience: 80

8. Ben R Dirt Diggers

Region: Northern Steinbach
Frame:
Steel
Captain: Cameron Funk
Team Members:

  • Steven Toews
  • Nick Toews
  • Fraser Isaac
  • Allan Ross

Pit: 8
Color: Baby Blue
Top finish:
Rookie Year
Years: 0
Combined experience: 0

9. SolutionsIT

Region: Manitoba
Frame:
Steel
Captain: Willie Braun
Team Members:

  • Curt Duek
  • Jim Duek
  • Margarita Dueck
  • Susie Braun
  • Welder #1
  • Welder #2

Pit: 9
Color: Orange
Top finish:
1st
Years: 5
Combined experience: 25

10. Wingnutz

Region: Steinbach
Frame:
Steel
Captain: Steve Unrau
Team Members:

  • Jamal Hildebrand
  • Gil Landry
  • Jason Bohren
  • Adam Plett

Pit: 10
Color: Black
Top finish:
2nd
Years: 7
Combined experience: 19

11. Compteurs de bines

Region: St. Norbert
Frame:
Steel
Captain: Patrick Pantel
Team Members:

  • Julien Grenier
  • Maurice Grenier
  • Eric Grenier
  • Raymond LeFloch
  • Jean-Guy Talbot
  • Sylvain Rioux
  • Adam Taplin
  • Roland Talbot
  • Aimé Pantel
  • Kevin Code

Pit: 9
Color: Yellow
Top finish:
4th
Years: 10
Combined experience: 21

12. Fudmuckers

Region: La Broquerie, Winnipeg
Frame:
Steel
Captain: Paul Chartier
Team Members:

  • Darrel Klassen
  • Greg Hoffman
  • Al Comeault
  • Rob Fletcher
  • Mike Fredericks
  • Miguel Chartier
  • Nick Chartier
  • Andre Bouchard
  • Dawn Fredericks
  • Dee Fletcher
  • Lolly Uebel
  • Murray Setter
  • Darrell Hacault

Pit: 12
Color: Navy Blue
Top finish:
1st
Years: 5
Combined experience: 60

13. Inglorious Basards

Region: Winnipeg
Frame:
Steel
Captain: Rob Chymy
Team Members:

  • Dylan Nikkel
  • Alex Arsenault
  • Chris Klapprat
  • Steve Klapprat
  • Darcy Mauthe
  • Brian Kepp
  • Quinn Arsenault
  • Dylan Betteridge
  • Will Truman
  • Cole Dickson
  • Blair McDonald
  • TBD
  • TBD

Pit: 13
Color: Royal Blue
Top finish:
10th
Years: 3
Combined experience: 30

14. Tetrault Wealth Peelers

Region: Canada
Frame:
Steel
Captain: Rob Tetrault
Team Members:

  • Derrek Funk
  • Jean Moquin
  • Denis Funk
  • Ger Tetrault
  • Pat Tetrault
  • Leo Laramee
  • Jeffrey Dhaene
  • Rog Beachamp
  • Jean-Luc Lafleche
  • Nik Grenier
  • Noah Grenier
  • Alex Grenier
  • Jay Nosaty
  • Colin Tetrault

Pit: 14
Color: Gold
Top finish:
2nd
Years: 6
Combined experience: 20

15. Demon Racing

Region: Mud puddles
Frame:
Steel
Captain: Matt Szalai
Team Members:

  • Tyson Bzdell
  • Catlin McGeachy
  • Kristen Wright
  • Ashley Chatfield
  • Marie McGeachy
  • Matt Wolff

Pit: 15
Color: Pink
Top finish:
Rookies
Years: Rookies
Combined experience: Rookies

16. Lightning McQueen

Region: Ste. Anne/La Broquerie
Frame:
Steel
Captain: Cameron Candaele
Team Members:

  • Justin Dandeneau
  • Kalyn Gregory
  • Braden Dandeneau
  • Caitlin Sawka
  • Leslie Einarson
  • Taylor Beaudry
  • Christine Rasmussen
  • Daniel Dandeneau
  • Brittany Candaele
  • Dan Gagaluk
  • Dave Meilleur
  • Randy Dandeneau
  • Ken Dandeneau

Pit: 16
Color: Teal
Top finish:
16th
Years: 2
Combined experience: 6

17. In the Pits

Region: Landmark, MB
Frame:
Steel
Captain: Justin Lesprance
Team Members:

  • Alan Burling
  • Greg Silva
  • Kelly Martens
  • Matt Hiebert
  • Scott Hiebert
  • Sean Rafferty

Pit: 17
Color: Brown
Top finish: 14th

Years: 4
Combined experience: 28

18. Retork

Region: Steinbach
Frame:
Aluminum
Captain: Kyle Hrenchanyk
Team Members:

  • Orlando Friesen
  • Tyrone Martens
  • Carlos Friesen
  • Andy Hildebrand
  • Steve Hildebrand
  • Jon Neufeld

Pit: 18
Color: Silver
Top finish:
7th
Years: 1
Combined experience: 7

19. Mandako

Region: Plum Coulee
Frame:
Steel
Captain: Abraham Peters
Team Members:

  • Waldemar Berg
  • Arnold Wolfe
  • Mina Redekop
  • Jocelyn Peters
  • Agatha Berg
  • Rodrigo Bravo

Pit: 19
Color: Magenta
Top finish: 7th

Years: 2
Combined experience: 5

20. Bad Luck

Region: Winnipeg
Frame:
Steel
Captain: Glen Hart
Team Members:

  • Darcy Rosentreter
  • Norm Lavoie
  • Eric Dupuis
  • Brian Healey
  • Dustin Fox
  • Jason Boyd’s
  • Karla Dupuis

Pit: 20
Color: Dark Green
Top finish:
14th
Years: 1
Combined experience: 4