Home

2018 Results

St. Labre 200

Position Laps Team # Team
1 200 6 FudMuckers
2 199 15 Marchand West
3 198 2 Thibeauville Thunder
4 195 14 Moonshadow Busters
5 187 12 Eh Team
6 180 5 MudsSlayer
7 168 3 ReTork
8 167 10 Let'er Rip
9 167 1 A la Mud
10 166 4 Len Dubois Trucking
11 153 13 Tetrault Wealth Peelers
12 149 17 In the Pits
13 148 9 Mazer Wingnutz
14 148 18 Piston Broke
15 142 11 Bad Luck
16 129 16 Team Lightning McQueen
17 118 8 Mandako
18 28 7 Inglorious Basards

FudMuckers win the Best Sleep Centre Sparkplug Cup

Qualifying

Position Time Team # Team
1 33.498 12 EH Team
2 33.539 2 Thibeauville Thunder
3 33.847 6 FudMuckers
4 34.570 11 Bad Luck
5 34.778 18 Piston Broke
6 35.023 10 Let'er Rip
7 35.036 17 In the Pits
8 35.534 3 ReTork
9 35.976 14 Moonshadow Busters
10 36.234 11 Mandako
11 36.236 1 A la Mud
12 36.346 5 MudSlayer
13 38.313 16 Team Lightning McQueen
14 41.847 13 Tétrault Wealth Peelers

Alumni Race

Position Team Cart # Driver
1 Metalmaster 30 Brent
2 Mazer Wingnutz 27 Jason
3 Let'er Rip 21 Craig
4 Mazer Wingnutz 9 Adam
5 FudMuckers 6 Paul
6 Moonshadow Busters 14 Matt
7 Thibeauville Thunder 29 Pat
8 Eh Team 12 Richard
9 Let'er Rip 24 Philippe
10 Los Chacaqenos 22 Adriane
11 JKW Giv'er 28 Kyle
12 Marchand West Loose Chains 25 Ralph
13 A la Mud 18 Claude
14 Pist'n Broke 18 Curtis
15 A la Mud 23 Eric
16 In the Pits 26 Matt

Powder Puff Race

Position Team Cart # Driver
1 Mazer Wingnutz 27 Victoria Bohren
2 Let'er Rip 21 Meagan Ste. Marie
3 Let'er Rip 24 Miranda Ste. Marie
4 Thibeauville Thunder 29e Marie Lanouette
5 A la Mud 25 Céline Grenier
6 Fud Muckers 6 Dawn Frederick
7 A la Mud 23 Mag Gerardy
8 Thibeauville Thunder 2 Danielle Grégoire
9 In the Pits 26 Sydney Unrau
10 A la Mud 15 Huguette Vallée

Gold Sponsor Race

Position Team Cart # Driver
1 Metalmaster 30 Brent Rougeau
2 Vermeer Canada 21 Jared Casey
3 Steve Perron 24 Shawn Perron
4 Beaver Bus Lines 25 John Fehr
5 Basar 29 Paul Chartier
6 Auld's Quik Sand 28 Adam Auld
7 Talbot & Associates 22 Jean-Guy Talbot
8 Trucks Unlimited 26 Larry Buhler
9 Goldenwest Media 23 Dryden Doltz

Old Fart Race

Position Team Cart # Driver
1 Eh Team 12 Jim Dueck
2 Thibeauville Thunder 29 Léo Verrier
3 Pist'n Broke 18 Glen Fostors
4 Moonshadow Busters 14 Neil Donnely
5 In the Pits 26 Mel Union
6 Marchand West 25 Ralph Audette

Volunteer Race

Position Name Cart #
1 Jody Ross 10
2 Philippe Forest 23
3 Daniel Girard 21
4 Jim Ross 28
5 Huguette Vallée 6

Family Feud Race

Position Name Cart #
1 Céline Grenier 25
2 Joël Grenier 14
3 Nicolas Chartier 24
4 Alexandre Grenier 4
5 Adrien Grenier 1
6 Paul Grenier 15
7 Maurice Grenier 7
8 Miguel Chartier 6
9 Paul Chartier 27
10 Huguette Vallée 22
11 Angèle Grenier 26
12 François Grenier 21

Political Race

Position Name Cart # Info
1 Dylan Barkman 28 Councillor - RM of Hanover
2 Darrel Unger 1 Deputy Reeve - RM of La Broquerie
3 Randy Eros 12 Councillor - RM of Ste. Anne
4 Lewis Weiss 30 Reeve - RM of La Broquerie
5 Ted Falk 28 MP - Provencher
6 Wayne Anderson 6 Reeve - RM of Piney
7 John Fehr 29 Councillor - RM of Steinbach
8 Dennis Smook 26 MLA - La Verendrye
9 Konrad Narth 14 Councillor - RM of Stuartburn

Kids Bike Race

Position Name
1 Alex
2 Brett
3 Luc
4 Presley
5 Alexandre
5 Kenzie
5 Cam
5 Belle
5 Devin
5 Samuel

Bubble Race

Position Name
1 Jessie
2 Brett
3 Noah
4 Alex

Strongman

Position Name Time Age
1 Renald Vouriot 2:33 30
2 Dominic Unrau 4:41 14
3 Luke Fournier 5:34 22
4 Moe Grenier 6:57 59

10th Anniversary Cake-Off

Position Name Cake
1 Crystal Verhoog Salted Caramel Chocolate Cake
2 Bonnie Land Ultimate S'mores Campout Cake
3 Bernadette Alguire Race Track Marble

Auction Winners

Item Name Price
Jim Neidermayer - Beaver Bench Josh Verhoog $450
DSFM - Go-Kart Marc Allard $425
SP Custom Carvings - Owl Bench Glen Hart $926

Raffle Winners

Prize Name
$1000 Louis Balcaen
DSFM - Go-Kart Chuck Dueck